KapVista PTY LTD ACN 63 5619 984

PRIVACY COLLECTION STATEMENT

Your privacy is important to KapVista

In the process of registering your interest in the provision of services by KapVista, Kapvista will collect personal information about you.

This Privacy Policy explains how KapVista Pty Limited uses, collects, stores, and discloses personal information.

The purpose of collecting personal information from you is to enable us to provide services to you.

European Users

If you are in the European Union (EU) (including the European Economic Area (EEA)), the collection and processing of your personal information will be subject to the General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679) (GDPR) from 25 May 2018. In providing our services to you, we may collect and process personal information as outlined below. Otherwise, including for individual users of our services, we will be a data controller for the purposes of the GDPR and this policy includes information that must be provided to you when we collect your personal information.

What we collect

We may, in addition to other information, we collect the following personal information about you:

– Information you provide to us when you register to use the Website and our services and when you maintain your account;

– Your name, email address, residential address, contact telephone numbers, date of birth and password;

– Information obtained from third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy (such as Facebook or Linkedin)

Cookies

If you submit a form on our site you may opt-in to saving your input data in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Why we need this Information

We need this information for the purposes listed below

This information may be used for related purposes, such as:

(1) to assist in providing services to you;

(2) to assist with any calls you make to us;

(3) for any purpose made known to you at the time of collection of your personal information;

(4) for our internal administrative, marketing and planning requirements; and

(5) in connection with any applicable laws.

We usually disclose information of this kind to:

• Corporate Advisors handling matters;

• third parties such as Share issuers; or

• anyone you have authorised.

The KapVista Privacy Policy Statement sets out our policies on management of personal information.

A copy may be obtained from KapVista by heading to our website and requesting one from the contact page

Web site: www.kapvista.com

Under the National Privacy Principles, you may access personal information about you held by KapVista and you may contact us as above if you think any of it is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. There are some limited situations, which are set out in the National Privacy Principles, where you will not have this right.